Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Lookin' Good Shamrock Strut
Houston, TX
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
Race:
10K
5K
Walker
1K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Overall Females
1st
62
LARA O'BRIEN
00:47:55
15:27/mile
26
F
74
10K Overall Males
1st
198
JACOB MCCABE
00:41:39
6:42/mile
15
M
1
10K Female Masters
1st
140
DEBRA BARKER
00:49:24
7:57/mile
43
F
1
10K Male Masters
1st
234
PETER CONNOLLY
00:43:13
6:58/mile
49
M
2
10K Female 13-19
1st
17
ABBY VARONA
00:53:20
8:32/mile
18
F
5
10K Female 20-29
1st
44
JESSICA DOBBS
00:54:43
8:49/mile
28
F
6
2nd
190
ASHLEY JARRELL
00:57:40
9:17/mile
26
F
10
3rd
442
Whitney Wetuski
00:59:40
9:37/mile
27
F
12
4th
171
KAZIA KARWOWSKI
01:00:35
9:46/mile
20
F
13
10K Male 20-29
1st
135
ANDREW SMIDDY
00:44:41
7:12/mile
23
M
3
2nd
43
AUSTIN DOBBS
00:51:10
8:14/mile
28
M
15
3rd
447
Ryan Byrne
00:59:26
9:32/mile
26
M
22
4th
179
ZACHARY REMMICK
01:05:18
10:28/mile
27
M
29
10K Female 30-39
1st
255
LORI MASSARWEH
00:53:18
8:34/mile
38
F
4
2nd
259
LAURA BRICKEY
00:56:12
9:03/mile
38
F
7
3rd
266
MARIA MUSICK
01:01:48
9:50/mile
36
F
15
4th
136
JENNIFER FRAHM
01:07:47
10:50/mile
36
F
21
10K Male 30-39
1st
32
MICHAEL FLORES
00:44:44
7:08/mile
35
M
4
2nd
177
PRESTON PEERY
00:45:28
7:19/mile
37
M
5
3rd
173
BRYAN BROWN
00:48:30
7:49/mile
38
M
8
4th
93
MATTHEW LAHMEYER
00:48:49
7:52/mile
35
M
9
10K Female 40-49
1st
238
JAMIE KAPLAN
00:57:03
9:11/mile
44
F
8
2nd
248
YOLANDA ROLDAN
00:57:29
9:16/mile
43
F
9
3rd
156
MICHELLE DALTON
00:58:32
9:26/mile
43
F
11
4th
159
VALERIE FRANCIS
01:03:10
10:09/mile
49
F
16
10K Male 40-49
1st
296
DANIEL GONZALEZ
00:47:38
7:40/mile
47
M
6
2nd
201
Frieder Endrejat
00:49:58
8:03/mile
41
M
12
3rd
239
RUSSELL GREEN
00:50:59
8:13/mile
44
M
14
4th
2
ALEXANDER BYRD
00:55:28
8:55/mile
47
M
18
10K Female 50-59
1st
142
Debbie Coles-Shilcock
00:49:25
7:58/mile
52
F
2
2nd
232
EUGENIA CARTER
00:51:24
8:17/mile
51
F
3
3rd
15
MARIA VARONA
01:01:10
9:51/mile
51
F
14
4th
243
Shannon Powers
01:06:22
10:42/mile
50
F
19
10K Male 50-59
1st
178
WILLIAM PENWRIGHT
00:48:29
7:49/mile
59
M
7
2nd
229
PETER TELLEGEN
00:48:52
7:52/mile
59
M
10
3rd
217
Kevin Lang
00:50:30
8:07/mile
56
M
13
4th
148
JORGE LOPEZ
00:53:22
8:36/mile
54
M
16
10K Male 60-69
1st
154
KALEVI KAIREMO
00:55:32
8:56/mile
60
M
19
2nd
240
RICHARD BROUSSARD
01:04:53
10:23/mile
63
M
28
3rd
175
BILL HAYES
01:16:46
12:20/mile
62
M
32